Author Topic: country problem  (Read 10613 times)

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
country problem
« on: April 23, 2014, 08:16:43 AM »
Hi,
today i opened my admin and i noticed that my country is not showing under the list and it changed to "zimbabwe" and i cant change it. I think this is some kind of a bug.
I am attaching a few pictures so you can see what i mean. Please help me because i was working on my website for a months now and it seems like something is wrong now
The whole site now allows only one country, "zimbabwe"

Thanks

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #1 on: April 23, 2014, 09:24:13 AM »
when i deleted "zimbabwe" from the list of countries, now everything is set with next last country on the list which is "Zambia".
Please help me!

thx

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3893
  • Karma: +200/-0
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #2 on: April 23, 2014, 10:32:36 AM »
Hello.
Did You see Your country in Admin-System-Localization-Countries? If not add it manually at same place there is Insert button in the right corner of the countries grid
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #3 on: April 23, 2014, 10:39:03 AM »
yes i see my country and it worked fine until yesterday.
now whatever i do it only shows one country and its always last caountry in the list in "Admin-System-Localization-Countries"
I have many countries enabled but when customer is trying to create a new account , it can only choose "zambia" in the country list.

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3893
  • Karma: +200/-0
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #4 on: April 23, 2014, 10:40:55 AM »
yes i see my country and it worked fine until yesterday.
now whatever i do it only shows one country and its always last caountry in the list in "Admin-System-Localization-Countries"
I have many countries enabled but when customer is trying to create a new account , it can only choose "zambia" in the country list.

Please check AbanteCart error log and also try to clear AbanteCart cache (Admin-System-Cache)
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #5 on: April 23, 2014, 10:53:54 AM »
this means anything to you?

thx

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #6 on: April 23, 2014, 10:56:26 AM »
better quality

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3893
  • Karma: +200/-0
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #7 on: April 24, 2014, 02:57:46 AM »
Hello. Your screenshots are bad readable.
The better way is to copy text and paste it here.
I see a lot of errors:
* one of the about accessing store with unconfigured domain - please check your domain settings at Admin-System-Settings-Details Tab look for Store URL value
* allowed memory size issue usually indicate that your have not enough RAM or disk space at your hosting

Also a lot of other issues please post here in readable way and hope AbanteCart community find solution for all of them
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #8 on: April 24, 2014, 04:16:33 AM »
second part :)

 Check setting of your store domain URL in System Settings . Loading default store configuration for now. in /home/topducan/public_html/core/lib/config.php on line 169
2014-04-23 13:05:25 - error:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.8 Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 124049409 bytes) in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/admin/controller/pages/tool/backup.php</b> on line <b>307</b>
2014-04-23 13:05:53 - error:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.8 Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 124049409 bytes) in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/admin/controller/pages/tool/backup.php</b> on line <b>307</b>
2014-04-23 17:35:34 - App Warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.8 Warning: Accessing store with unconfigured or unknown domain ( 181.224.131.166/ ).
 Check setting of your store domain URL in System Settings . Loading default store configuration for now. in /home/topducan/public_html/core/lib/config.php on line 169
« Last Edit: April 24, 2014, 09:53:11 AM by abantecart »

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3893
  • Karma: +200/-0
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #9 on: April 24, 2014, 04:18:24 AM »
Here is the copy of log file. I hope you guys can help me because i like this cart so much but i am not very good with programming
i cant put everything  because of 20,000characters limit :)



Did You check your settings as described above?
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #10 on: April 24, 2014, 04:27:35 AM »
i deleted one more country from the list "zambia" and now i can choose country in the system and this works.
Can you check my log file and tell me if something else is wrong with my site so i can fix it.
For me it seems now like everything is ok

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3893
  • Karma: +200/-0
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #11 on: April 24, 2014, 04:33:05 AM »
Hello. Your screenshots are bad readable.
The better way is to copy text and paste it here.
I see a lot of errors:
* one of the about accessing store with unconfigured domain - please check your domain settings at Admin-System-Settings-Details Tab look for Store URL value
* allowed memory size issue usually indicate that your have not enough RAM or disk space at your hosting


Also a lot of other issues please post here in readable way and hope AbanteCart community find solution for all of them
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #12 on: April 24, 2014, 04:40:51 AM »
i am not sure about RAM but disk space is not a problem since i have 20GB.
Regarding unconfigured domain, i think evrything is ok. my domain is topducan.eu  and store url i put: http://topducan.eu/

But now i have other problem. i cant access system/settings. its just empty. (please check picture)

Offline abantecart

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4130
  • Karma: +249/-9
    • View Profile
    • Ideal Open Source Ecommerce Solution
Re: country problem
« Reply #13 on: April 24, 2014, 09:54:15 AM »
popustda please do not post large logs in the forum. Only last 3-4 lines are relevant.
In case, you need to post large log, post in attached text file
We need your help to build better free open source eCommerce platform for everyone.
See how you can help

Offline popustda

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
  • Karma: +9/-4
    • View Profile
Re: country problem
« Reply #14 on: April 24, 2014, 09:57:52 AM »
ok sorry.
here is a log of last few lines.(i dont understand why it says here version 1.1.6 when i originaly installed AbanteCart newest version 1.1.8)?

2014-04-24 7:59:47 - database error:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 Error: MySQL server has gone away<br />Error No: 2006<br />SELECT dataset_id
                                FROM 9u9_datasets
                                WHERE dataset_name = 'install_upgrade_history'
                                    AND dataset_key='admin' LIMIT 1 in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>109</b>
2014-04-24 8:15:54 - method not exist:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 Error: controller method not exist Controllerpagesextensionextensions::language! in /home/topducan/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php on line 315
2014-04-24 8:16:03 - method not exist:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 Error: controller method not exist Controllerpagesextensionextensions::language! in /home/topducan/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php on line 315
2014-04-24 8:16:07 - method not exist:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 Error: controller method not exist Controllerpagesextensionextensions::language! in /home/topducan/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php on line 315
2014-04-24 8:16:11 - method not exist:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 Error: controller method not exist Controllerpagesextensionextensions::language! in /home/topducan/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php on line 315
2014-04-24 12:29:16 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>
2014-04-24 12:29:16 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>
2014-04-24 12:56:08 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>
2014-04-24 12:56:28 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>
2014-04-24 12:57:08 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>
2014-04-24 13:00:07 - warning:  AbanteCart core v.1.1.6 mysql_real_escape_string() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in <b>/home/topducan/public_html/core/database/mysql.php</b> on line <b>119</b>