Author Topic: App Warning: AbanteCart core v.1.2.9 Warning: Accessing store with non-configure  (Read 1319 times)

Offline Sp4

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-1
    • View Profile
By some reason I am getting heaps of log entries like this:

2017-02-23 18:48:28 - App Warning: AbanteCart core v.1.2.9 Warning: Accessing store with non-configured or unknown domain ( bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb.us/ ).
Check setting of your store domain URL in System Settings . Loading default store configuration for now. in /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/lib/config.php on line 210
2017-02-23 18:48:28 - App Warning: AbanteCart core v.1.2.9 ADispatch: construct FAILED. Missing or incorrect controller route path. Possibly, layout block is enabled for disabled or missing extension! Execution stack: - /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php(76): genExecTrace('full')
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php(289): ADispatcher->__construct('', Array)
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php(290): ADispatcher->dispatch(Object(ControllerCommonPage))
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/page.php(98): ADispatcher->dispatch()
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/router.php(155): APage->build('index/home')
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/router.php(75): ARouter->_route()
- /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/index.php(93): ARouter->processRoute('index/home') in /var/www/aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca/public_html/core/engine/dispatcher.php on line 77

Where aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.ca represents my current domain and bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb.us represents a domain which used to have the same IP as I do now (digital ocean)

Is there a way I can prevent it from happening?

I have disabled my Dev Tools (I had couple Template projects created for experimenting)

Thanks

« Last Edit: February 23, 2017, 04:04:08 PM by Sp4 »

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4191
  • Karma: +202/-0
    • View Profile
Hello.
Please search forum
“Chuck Norris is so amazing.”
― Mother Teresa

Offline Sp4

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-1
    • View Profile
I did. The posts I found were pointing to settings -> general. I have checked my settings. It looks like my issue can be fixed by defining virtual hosts in apache and setting 301 for that domain, which used to have the same IP I have now.

 

Powered by SMFPacks Social Login Mod