Author Topic: Incorrect status text id for all order statuses  (Read 923 times)

Offline climavent

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Incorrect status text id for all order statuses
« on: November 02, 2018, 04:54:25 AM »
Hello!

I am fighting with a big problem on abantecart admin page with order statueses.

First of all i am getting error logs that all the order statuses have incorect status text id. Beside this, when i go to System>Localization>order statues, there is no order status visible, i have a blank page..i have checked via phpMyadmin order_status and order_status_ids tables and all seems fine, i dont know what else to check. Can someone help pls?

Offline climavent

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Incorrect status text id for all order statuses
« Reply #1 on: November 02, 2018, 04:59:22 AM »
I just noticed that all my category names dissapeared also...and i cant add products , cant write anything , and also when i try to modify one of my allready saved products,  the product name, descriptions and category all gone....

Offline DpfChipTuning

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Incorrect status text id for all order statuses
« Reply #2 on: December 09, 2019, 02:53:30 AM »
no news? i have egual problem :'(

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4662
  • Karma: +241/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Incorrect status text id for all order statuses
« Reply #3 on: December 09, 2019, 04:29:21 AM »
no news? i have egual problem :'(
Hello. What is your AbanteCart version and what latest changes you do on server (like PHP version upgrade) or in abantecart files

Offline kiwi

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 30
  • Karma: +3/-0
    • View Profile
    • Kiwi Custom Stamps Ltd
Re: Incorrect status text id for all order statuses
« Reply #4 on: September 07, 2020, 12:43:21 AM »
many website frameworks tend to need a bit more memory than the default 128Mb that is the default for PHP.
try to increased the memory_limit setting for PHP under PHP Selector, Options to 256Mb. See how this works for you.
"The more you know, The more you know you don't know"

 

Powered by SMFPacks Social Login Mod