Author Topic: Menu Bug  (Read 4494 times)

Offline PleSo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Menu Bug
« on: September 05, 2014, 08:46:06 AM »
Hello, today i saw a new bug. It's a bug on menu. When i click on menu, he redirects me on another site. I don't modified anything. Why? He redirects me on http ://hdslagar . com/ . Why?

Offline Basara

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5795
  • Karma: +274/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Menu Bug
« Reply #1 on: September 05, 2014, 08:55:48 AM »
Hello, today i saw a new bug. It's a bug on menu. When i click on menu, he redirects me on another site. I don't modified anything. Why? He redirects me on http ://hdslagar . com/ . Why?

Hello.
This is Not a bug. Check your site configuration:
Store URL setting in Admin-System-Settings-Details Tab http://www.abantecart.com/ecommerce-documentation/50-admin-user-manual/system/settings#Details%20Tab
Menu item Link value in Admin-Design-Menu http://www.abantecart.com/ecommerce-documentation/43-admin-user-manual/design/menu

Try to clear AbanteCart cache in Admin-System-Cache

Offline PleSo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Menu Bug
« Reply #2 on: September 05, 2014, 09:14:01 AM »
I have enable cache and disable, and enable, and works, but menu images doesn't appear.

Offline PleSo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Menu Bug
« Reply #3 on: September 06, 2014, 09:38:39 AM »
up

Offline llegrand

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1798
  • Karma: +520/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Menu Bug
« Reply #4 on: September 06, 2014, 12:26:34 PM »
Hello, today i saw a new bug. It's a bug on menu. When i click on menu, he redirects me on another site. I don't modified anything. Why? He redirects me on http ://hdslagar . com/ . Why?

Hello.
This is Not a bug. Check your site configuration:
Store URL setting in Admin-System-Settings-Details Tab http://www.abantecart.com/ecommerce-documentation/50-admin-user-manual/system/settings#Details%20Tab
Menu item Link value in Admin-Design-Menu http://www.abantecart.com/ecommerce-documentation/43-admin-user-manual/design/menu

Try to clear AbanteCart cache in Admin-System-Cache

Try clearing your cache  - not enabling or disabling  - see screen shot of steps.
« Last Edit: September 06, 2014, 12:28:43 PM by llegrand »

 

Powered by SMFPacks Social Login Mod